Location and Contact Details:

Adult West Sector – Ann Loughney (Sector Manager)

Tel: 091-721438

Bruach na Mara Services-091-869790

Residential Areas:

  • Scaile na Gealai
  • Seaview, Liopa
  • Ard na Greine
  • Cul na Gaoithe
  • Samhín So

Day Centres:

  • Cois Cladaigh
  • Horticulture Programme
  • Cois Cuain
  • Duirling Rehab Programme
  • Samhín So
  • Cul na Gaoithe .
  • Ard na Greine
  • Scaile na Gealai
  • Seaview, Liopa
  • Carna Hub

 

Cregoran Services- Tony Gallagher  091-764769

Residential Areas:

  • Oakwood
  • Oranhill
  • Castlehaven,Ardaun
  • Carraigín Kiltulla
  • Gortatcleva
  • Frenchfort
  • Kilrainey
  • David’s Choice – individualised service
  • Rosshill

Day Centres:

  • Four Seasons
  • Aisling Centre
  • ARC/Amber
  • Abbey
  • David’s Choice
  • Gortatleva
  • St Claires;
  • Ballintemple

 Clarenmore Services- Hugh O’Donnell  091-751029

Residential Areas:

  • Lurgan Park
  • Riverside
  • Woodhaven,
  • An Leargan Apartments
    • SILP (Supported Independent Living Programme – 16 apartments)

Day Centres:

  • Clarenmore Day Services –Ballybane Enterprise Centre
  • Glenina

 

John Paul Services – Aoife O Donohue  091-755161

Residential Areas:

  • Bluebell House
  • Mulberry Lodge
  • The Laurel
  • Brambley Apts.
  • Eden House Respite

Day Services:

  • Woodgrove
  • Meadowview
  • Shalom
  • St Pauls
  • St Johns
  • Brambley

 Community Services – Cois Saile Services  091-510195

  • Fountain View,
  • Autumn Breeze
  • 3 apartments
  • Cois Saile Day Resource Centre

 

Horizon Services- Ursula Collis  091 755231

Failte House Multi-Disciplinary Team supporting over 100 adults in the community

 

 

Adult East Sector – Sean Conneally (Sector Manager)

Tel: 0761064301

Orchard Services – Margaret Kearney  091-631530

Residential Areas:

  • Ashbrook House
  • Tarmon House
  • Hawthorn House
  • Orchard Apts
  • Greenfield Apts
  • Ivy House
  • Bolands Mews, Apt.1
  • Bolands Mews, Apt.2
  • Bolands Mews, Town Hse.1
  • Bolands Mews, Town Hse.2

Day Centres:

  • Hawthorn Retirement Programme
  • Ivy House
  • Harvest Studio
  • Dolmen Centre
  • Orchard Centre
  • Ashbrook House

 

Deerpark Services – Ballinasloe – Mary Hazlett 090-9642766

Residential Areas:

  • The Oaks
  • Croi
  • Avalon
  • Canalach
  • Brackernagh
  • Hillcrest
    • Ashtree Respite

Day Centres:

  • TOPE
  • Fia Nua
  • Viewpoint
  • Caro
  • Rainbow Services

 

 Clarin Services – Noelin Fox  076106431

Residential Areas:

  • Doy Siam
  • Drumacoo House
  • Mulroog Hse.and Apt.
  • Killeen House
  • Tyrone House
  • Moneymore House
  • Ballindereen Hse
  • Roselodge
  • Stonelodge
  • Kilcornan
  • Greystones House
  • Kilridge
  • Athenry Apts, No1 St Bernadettes
  • Athenry Apts, No2 St Bernadettes
  • Athenry Apts, No3 St Bernadettes

 Day Centres:

  • Maples
  • Tyrone House
  • Cois Coille
  • Iris Centre
  • Tyrone House
  • Drumacoo
  • Roselodge
  • Stonelodge
  • Killeen House
  • Moneymore
  • Doy Siam
  • Greystone Hse
  • Athenry Apt. St Bernadettes
  • Mulroog Hse. and Apt.

 

Skylark Services – Athenry – Noelle Burke  091-850139

Residential Areas:

  • Lambert Court
  • 66 The Willows
  • 67 The Willows
  • Curra West
  • Derrydonnell House
  • Lochaun
  • Tara House
  • Lakeview House
  • Ashgrove

 Day Centres:

  • Skylark Day Centre
  • Swan Centre
  • Apple Tree
  • Loughrea Hub
  • Curra West
  • Tara House
  • Derrydonnell House
  • Lambert Court
  • Lakeview House
  • Lochaun

SUASBalinasloe – Tracey Moriarty  090-9643687

Adults living independently in the community.

 

Children’s Services Programme ManagerJenny Joyce 091 721400

Coordinator of Community School Age Services and Organisational Link for Early Intervention Services – Mary Davis  091 721400

Services Map - Jan 2016